QUESTION

I'm planning to write a book. I need a Personal consultation about the Copyright. Please, reply in your earliest convenience. Thank You

Asked on Nov 07th, 2016 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Advocacy Attorney serving Plantation, FL at The Rapacke Law Group, P. A.
Update Your Profile
Thank you for your question. If you have created a original literary work (i.e., book) then it may be copyrighted. Our Firm charges $225 for a copyright and can have it complete with 24 hours. Please call our office 407-801-9368.   sincerely andrew Rapacke The Rapacke Law Group www.arapackelaw.com
Answered on Nov 09th, 2016 at 5:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters