QUESTION

Is buying and reselling supplements online against the law?

Asked on Sep 13th, 2012 on Patents - Oregon
More details to this question:
I opened the online shopping mall selling supplements, but some manufacturers do not sell their products directly to us. Do I have to buy supplements from manufacturers or distributors? If I have these questions, who do I have to contact? Thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Licensing Attorney serving Portland, OR at Mark S. Hubert PC
Update Your Profile
Anything you buy you can resell provided it does not violate any of the attendant laws of the DA stat etc.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2012 at 3:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters