QUESTION

Is "Geralt of Rivia" copyrighted? I want to print it on a t-shirt.CD Projekt S.A.hold the rights, but is that only for a specific font?

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2014 on Intellectual Property - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Computer Contracts Attorney serving Washington, DC at Protect It! IP, LLC
Update Your Profile
We sell package called the Five Pillars of Protection that we can use to provide answers to your situation and provide you legal counseling on what is and is not fair use or copyright infringment.  I'll be able to guide you through what's OK and what's not OK. Looking forward to your reply. -Paul Contact info
Answered on Nov 24th, 2014 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters