QUESTION

Is it legal for me to wear a garbage bag fashion outfit in public outdoors?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2015 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
Especially if I'm going for a walk while wearing a trash bag dress/pants.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
I can't imagine why it would be prohibited unless accompanied by other "illegal" behavior such as public lewdness or solicitation etc. 
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2015 at 2:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters