QUESTION

Is my apparel company to similar to another?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2017 on Intellectual Property - Arizona
More details to this question:
I recently started an apparel company called "Gnrly Surf Co." and have recently found that there is another apparel company called "gnarly". Are the names to similar? Both our companies seem to be primarily online. I have filed my trademark and have already invested good money into the company so I'm hoping I'm not infringing. Thank you!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Tempe, AZ at The Deneau Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Hello and thank you for contacting The Deneau Law Firm. Please feel free to contact my office at (480) 306-5977 to schedule a consultation. Our private consultation fee is $295.00 to meet with me to discuss your matter. Looking forward to hearing from you soon. Thank you.
Answered on Dec 04th, 2017 at 10:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters