QUESTION

Is there any kind of law suit I can do for my suffering?

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2013 on Patents - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I had a baby in January and there were problem. The person that put the epidural in my back missed the first few time I got stuck with a big needle in my spin 4 times and the doctor didn't even make it to deliver my baby the nurse did. Well I had X-ray down yesterday the doctor said one of my disc were I got stuck is pushed way up and you can see where he force the needle in and I suffer with so much back ache. I'm only 23. I don't want to live like this can't pick my baby up cause my back. Please let me know. Thank you. Misty.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Litigation Attorney serving Boston, MA at Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, this is not a patent question. You need to see a medical malpractice (tort) lawyer.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2013 at 2:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters