QUESTION

my family owned a property for more then 30 years. and know they ready to retire and go back home, my question is can they put the property on my name

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2014 on Intellectual Property - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
will the bank take the house from me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
This is a real estate question and/or a trust and estates question, not an intellectual property question. If your family was putting a trademark in your name, that's an IP question.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2014 at 8:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters