QUESTION

My patent is US7333914B1. It is an exercise motion detector worn on the wrist to measure movement. The device is just like the FitPro.

Asked on Mar 15th, 2015 on Patents - Washington
More details to this question:
My patent date is Feb.2008. My patent idea was presented to many companies at trade shows by New Visions and Patent and Trademark Institute.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving McLean, VA at George H. Spencer
Update Your Profile
Your patent requires first and second weighted pendulums, and as far as I know, such are not present in the FitPro (or the FitBit). Without such weighted pendulums, they do not infringe your patent.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2015 at 12:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters