QUESTION

My son is 17 year old and wants to date a 25 year old woman

Asked on Oct 10th, 2019 on Patents - Mississippi
More details to this question:
My son is 17 year old and wants to date a 25 year old woman I live in the state of Mississippi is it legal for them to date and at what age can he have sex with this woman that it's legal
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patent Applications Filling and Prosecution Attorney serving Bellevue, WA
4 Awards
Your question was listed under the category of "patents".  It should be under another category to get responses from practitioners who are experienced in this sort of issue.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2019 at 8:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters