QUESTION

Patent infringement and conflict of interest

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2014 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
I went to my attorney about a company that my be infringing on my patent and he stated that he had been doing work for said company and there may be conflict of interest. He wasn't very interested in pursuing the matter.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Computer Contracts Attorney serving Washington, DC at Protect It! IP, LLC
Update Your Profile
I'd be happy to speak with you about this.  Below is my contact information, and also my appointment scheduler.  I can provide you help including litigation and enforcement of your patent. -Paul Protect it! IP Contact info  
Answered on Nov 24th, 2014 at 3:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters