QUESTION

How do I trademark or copyright an advertising campaign or a marketing strategy?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2008 on Intellectual Property - Florida
More details to this question:
How do I trademark or copyright an advertising campaign or a marketing strategy?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
You cannot copyright or trademark an idea.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2012 at 1:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters