QUESTION

I have an idea for a product that already exists which combines that product with logos from an already existing company, the NFL. I think the idea would sell big but how do I capitalize it?

Asked on Jun 21st, 2007 on Intellectual Property - Illinois
More details to this question:
I have an idea for a product that already exists which combines that product with logos from an already existing company, the NFL. I think the idea would sell big but how do I capitalize it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving McLean, VA at George H. Spencer
Update Your Profile
The first thing you need to do is get a license from the NFL to use their trademarks.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2012 at 9:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters