QUESTION

please help me i have an old customer of my business that has contacted each and ever current customer saying that i am a scam and such here is a litt

Asked on Mar 27th, 2014 on Intellectual Property - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
You need a commercial litigation attorney. The complaint would be for intentional interference with economic relations, likely among other claims, although different states word the tort differently. You should try to get a temporary restraining order on the same basis so that he doesn't continue the activity. Good luck, Todd
Answered on Mar 27th, 2014 at 8:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters