QUESTION

Should I consider trademark registration of my logo? How do I go about doing this?

Asked on May 25th, 2006 on Intellectual Property - Minnesota
More details to this question:
Should I consider trademark registration of my logo? How do I go about doing this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving McLean, VA at George H. Spencer
Update Your Profile
You should consult with a trademark attorney who can review your logo and proposed you and discuss with you in detail how best to protect it, and can prepare and file an application for registration if you decide to do so.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2012 at 9:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters