QUESTION

Sir good morning our company runs for about 1 year and i want to widraw my partnership from them.im just the industrial partner..

Asked on Oct 04th, 2017 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
Do i need to pay 500k as capital stated in MOA which i affirmed? and is it possible that all equipments they put up will be mine since this is a single proprietorship (partner only in MOA)..I NEED YOUR ADVISE SIR THANK YOU..I AM NOT HAPPY ANYMORE...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Oakland, CA
Partner at Bay Oak Law
3 Awards
You need to consult with a lawyer in your area to know your rights, as the terms of any agreement will be very important to any determination. Lawyers.com can help you find a business lawyer in your area that can provide the necessary advice.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2017 at 12:50 PM

This answer does not mean I am your lawyer. No attorney-client relationship exists. This response is for general information only.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters