QUESTION

SOMEONE HAS COPYRIGHTED CDs AND IS SELLING THEM ONLINE AND KEEPING THE MONEY

Asked on May 09th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
I LEFT THEM IN THEIR CARE WITH THE UNDERSTANDING THE CDs WOULD BE SHIPPED TO ME AFTER THE TOUR. INSTEAD PERSON IS SELLING THEM,. WHAT LEGAL RECOURSE DO I HAVE TO REGAIN MY PROPERTY? I LIVE IN A DIFFERENT STATE. THANK YOU
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You can hire an attorney to sue the wrongdoer.
Answered on May 09th, 2012 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters