QUESTION

Starting A petiton for our hoa to lower there yearly fees

Asked on Oct 05th, 2013 on Intellectual Property - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Our community at Glenlea in Greenville, SC 29617, charges all the owners a hoa fee of 250.00 a year. We have not amenities except a small childrens playground and the Bylaws are not being enforced. We as a community do not believe we should have to pay this high of fee every year and, are willing to sign a petition against it. Can I just write a petition and go from door to door and have it signed and, then present it to the management of C Dan Joyner and the HOA board.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
Hi Sandra, This category is for copyrights/trademarks/trade secrets. I think you want to ask your question in the real estate categories to get a helpful answer. Good luck, Todd
Answered on Oct 07th, 2013 at 2:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters