QUESTION

the question is are the pictures my intelligtual property

Asked on Nov 15th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
she complained but did not object to them or delete them when given the chance..
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Your question is unclear and not enough facts are given for proper analysis.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2012 at 10:49 AM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your question is, unfortunately, unintelligible. It is impossible to understand what the factual basis is of your claims and/or defenses from the manner in which your inquiry is phrased. See an attorney for legal advice.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2012 at 8:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters