QUESTION

Warning email from internet service provider of violation of AUP

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2018 on Copyrights - Virginia
More details to this question:
Given 5 days to contact or assumption it is correct that our account violated multiple copyright infringement. Service Provider may discontinue service if it continues , and multiple studios do not waive rights for future litigation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Counterfeiting Internet Trademarks Attorney serving Washington, DC at Roka IP Solutions
Update Your Profile
Notificationo of your question just appeared in my email today, so it is not clear if you are still seeking feedback, as five days have passed since the date of your question.
Answered on Apr 09th, 2018 at 5:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters