QUESTION

We are in Costa Rica, Central América and are writing a book, but request t it be checked and in some cases developed by a Freelace writer.

Asked on Jul 04th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - New York
More details to this question:
We already prepared the Cofidentiality Agreemet, but request to be written and corrected by a lawyer, under New York´s law. Is it possible and how much it will cost us. Thank you and look forward to your anser.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Please telephone my office during business hours to discuss the length and nature of your work and of the additional writing required.
Answered on Jul 04th, 2012 at 7:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters