QUESTION

What can I do if a patent company did nothing with my product?

Asked on Jun 13th, 2011 on Patents - Oregon
More details to this question:
In 2007 I contacted a company about patenting my product and marketing it they did their research on it and I was granted a patent I am medically disable and on a fixed income I pay a lot of money for I have 2 patents with them they have not got a hold of me through phone or mail. Now just this Friday I see in a good morning local news that a similar product has an account with home depot. I am very upset because if they did their job my product was done first. Can you help me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Licensing Attorney serving Portland, OR at Mark S. Hubert PC
Update Your Profile
Perhaps - I need to see your patent and what is sold at Home Depot.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2011 at 9:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters