QUESTION

What can I do if an inventor stole my patented product?

Asked on Sep 26th, 2013 on Patents - Utah
More details to this question:
He in return is asking X amount for the licenses which is outrageous for the amount that has already been produced.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving South Jordan, UT at Pearson Butler
Update Your Profile
You need to talk with an attorney about your specific circumstances.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2013 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters