QUESTION

What can I do if I have an invention that was stolen from me and is being marketed and sold as we speak?

Asked on May 03rd, 2014 on Patents - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving South Jordan, UT at Pearson Butler
Update Your Profile
If you haven't already filed a patent application on it you are probably out of luck.
Answered on May 05th, 2014 at 6:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters