QUESTION

What can I do if the surgery cause 2 torn rotor cuffs when it was originally done to repair the first I had?

Asked on Jul 19th, 2013 on Patents - Oregon
More details to this question:
I had a surgery, a full replacement done in June 1, 2012 same time had the rotor cuff repaired. I have 2 torn rotor cuffs now that was found in August 2012, two months after surgery.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Licensing Attorney serving Portland, OR at Mark S. Hubert PC
Update Your Profile
Sorry this is not my field of law.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2013 at 1:11 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Litigation Attorney serving Boston, MA at Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.
Update Your Profile
Contact a medical malpractice attorney.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2013 at 1:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters