QUESTION

What do you need to obtain an intellectual property patent?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2015 on Intellectual Property - Maryland
More details to this question:
I would like to get an intellectual property patent, however and overwhelmed with the vast array if information/resources.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving McLean, VA at George H. Spencer
Update Your Profile
You really should consult with a patent attorney who can evaluate you specific invention with regard to patentability. No general answer on this site would help you any more than the the vast array of information/resources that has overwhelmed you.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2015 at 12:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters