QUESTION

what does it mean when the man i am working for ask me for a list of intellectual properties. i am a web designer and i am working on his web site,

Asked on Dec 26th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving McLean, VA at George H. Spencer
Update Your Profile
Why not just ask him why he wants/needs the information? My guess he wants to make sure that you are not incorporating your copyrighted works into his web site.
Answered on Dec 27th, 2012 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters