QUESTION

What does someone need to sell water legally at a mall?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2013 on Patents - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Can I sell Poland Spring Water at my small stand (booth) in the mall?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Litigation Attorney serving Boston, MA at Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.
Update Your Profile
You likely need a license from the city and an inspection by the health department.
Answered on Nov 26th, 2013 at 3:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters