QUESTION

What is the best way to go about generating a terms of service on a site?

Asked on Nov 21st, 2013 on Patents - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Acquisitions Attorney serving Lincoln, NE at Jayne L. Sebby
Update Your Profile
A Terms of Service statement is usually fairly complex and failure to cover all important terms can can have serious and costly consequences. Hire an attorney to draft the terms. If you absolutely can't afford one, look at the Terms of similar sites and adjust accordinly.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2013 at 4:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters