QUESTION

What kind of attorney do I need to help me make my invention go smoothly and watch out for my best interest?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2014 on Patents - Utah
More details to this question:
20. I signed up with an invention promotion firm, patented my inventions, paid $630 for a book and digital video disks for my product’s invention for analysts economic profitable and this area of the inventions would be health and beauty. I put a down a payment of $250.00 towards the $5,850 additional the firm is asking for, the senior director of products which is supposed to be working on my product inventions hasn't honored his part with the marketing and the inventions admission book etc. I had to ask to speak to the president of the company.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving South Jordan, UT at Pearson Butler
Update Your Profile
Sounds like you need an attorney with experience in contract litigation.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2014 at 6:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters