QUESTION

when does the statute of limitations run out for intelectual property in wa state

Asked on Jan 07th, 2014 on Intellectual Property - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
There are different limits for different types of intellectual property and different types of issues. Most are governed by Federal law.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2014 at 2:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters