QUESTION

Where to print prints of my own photos to sell?

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2014 on Intellectual Property - California
More details to this question:
Is it okay to use companies such as Target, Costco, etc to print copies of my photographs so I could sell prints to people?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
If they are your pictures because you own the copyrights, using any of those companies to print photos is fine. Good luck, Todd
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2014 at 4:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters