QUESTION

Which legal form should I use to protect my invention idea?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2010 on Patents - Oregon
More details to this question:
I would like to know which form I would use to protect my idea, If I decided to talk with the marketing department of a company, (to sell my idea) instead of going the patent route to start. Thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Licensing Attorney serving Portland, OR at Mark S. Hubert PC
Update Your Profile
Use a non disclosure or a confidentiality agreement.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2010 at 11:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters