QUESTION

Who & where can I find a US lawyer for help with all my documents for my cat pet toy in USA (provisional 1 year patent + design + license docs.?

Asked on Apr 27th, 2012 on Intellectual Property - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I want to submit my 2in1 kitten/cat toy to PetStages in USA. I''ve been told I need a 1 year provisional patent and maybe a designer patent. Also need help with license agreement documents. Who do I contact?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Please contact my colleague Gerry Elman, Esq. (gerry@elman.com). Kindly say I referred you. HM  
Answered on Apr 28th, 2012 at 9:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters