QUESTION

Who would I need to consult with in order to obtain a patent on a medication and get it to market?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2007 on Intellectual Property - Washington
More details to this question:
Who would I need to consult with in order to obtain a patent on a medication and get it to market?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving McLean, VA at George H. Spencer
Update Your Profile
You need to see a patent attorney.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2012 at 8:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters