QUESTION

Would it be illegal to buy blank skateboards and paint them with my graphics and resell them?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2015 on Patents - Utah
More details to this question:
I provide the brand of the blank deck when selling it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving South Jordan, UT at Pearson Butler
Update Your Profile
So long as you are doing your own graphics that are your own creations and not copying anyone else, you should be fine.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2015 at 9:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters