QUESTION

You are one of the legal advisors for Dyson Inc., a British vacuum cleaner manufacturing company. Dyson's CEO has sent you to State X to negotiate a

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2014 on Intellectual Property - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
I just need a brief answer to this question.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Manchester, NH at Hayes Soloway P.C.
Update Your Profile
Your question did not publish.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2014 at 9:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters