QUESTION

Is there a way that I can meet an Arab lawyer

Asked on May 10th, 2024 on International Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
I need him to speak arabic
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you can contact the Virginia State bar and find out if there is an Arab American lawyers association. They will know and refer you to someone that can help you. Good luck. 
Answered on May 11th, 2024 at 8:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters