QUESTION

Can you get disabilty for mygraines

Asked on Apr 15th, 2020 on Americans with Disabilities Act - Indiana
More details to this question:
Get migraines
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving Griffith, IN at Zamudio Law Professionals, PC
Update Your Profile
A counselor with the Social Security Administration can help you with that question. Consider applying for disability benefits here - https://secure.ssa.gov/iClaim/Msg024View.action Eventually, you'll get the chance to speak with a counselor.
Answered on May 14th, 2020 at 7:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters