QUESTION

do I have a good case to bring a law suit against my employer for wrongful termination

Asked on Dec 08th, 2017 on Whistleblower Litigation - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I was terminated because of a past whistle blower and informing a nurse of her treating to the residents.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I work on many whistleblower/qui tam cases and would be happy to discuss this with you. Feel free to call me at (267) 443-3056 or (267) 515-6686. Dena
Answered on Dec 08th, 2017 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters