QUESTION

Hello, I’m Pro Se in the summary judgement phase in federal court Pittsburgh. The manager is caught lying a depo over fifty times.

Asked on Feb 04th, 2018 on Americans with Disabilities Act - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I can win this case but maybe since it’s at summary and I’m not a attorney, I wouldn’t want to loose on some sort of league wizardery. In depo Manager contradicts and say he didn’t when latter he did. He knows he talk to other Formen but can’t remember. Attorneys in eeoc complaint say I was giving several days to take it easy but manger testified that I didn’t ask and no accommodations were giving. He’s ask if I every walked with a hunch and he say I did, but then changes and says he saw me with my hand on my back. In eeoc complaints they say I only talked to one manager and nothing else was said but in depo manager says two managers noticed my disability? There are dozens of outright lies that even not knowing the case it’s easy to see the many pretexts. I’m not paying any money up front. I’m a white male 51 years old too! I’m interested in talking to a attorney though!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I recommend you find a workers comp attorney ASAP to get involved immediately.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2018 at 8:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters