QUESTION

I disclosed a protected disability and spoke to the specialist who told me what I needed to do to request reasonable accommodations. Today suspended.

Asked on Dec 19th, 2017 on Americans with Disabilities Act - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Contract management company I work for told me to improve my work or I would be terminated. I was then given so much extra work there's no way it could be completed accurately and timely, so they used that today and suspended me verbally. I am diagnosed w/OCD.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to call a local employment attorney ASAP.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2017 at 10:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters