QUESTION

Im on ssi and so is my special needs daughter we need a lawyer to be able to get my special needs daughter back home. Please help 513 609 9368

Asked on May 31st, 2021 on Americans with Disabilities Act - Ohio
More details to this question:
A MRDD WORKER MADE ALLIGATIONS THAT I CAN PROVE ARE RONG.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Hello Linda.  I'm sorry for the situation you find yourself in.  Attorneys are not permitted to answer a question on this forum by saying something like, "Sure, no problem call me."  You have to directly initiate contact with the lawyer.  The Find a lawyer tab on this page is a place to start.  You can also check the local bar association, or ask around to friends and family. Best of luck.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2021 at 5:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters