QUESTION

My local YMCA opened but failed to Open the ADA Entrance.

Asked on May 26th, 2020 on Americans with Disabilities Act - Indiana
More details to this question:
Upon arrival and venting my displeasure with the ADA Entrance being blocked off I was told I should not visit the YMCA After I listed my disabilities.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patents Attorney serving Griffith, IN at Zamudio Law Professionals, PC
Update Your Profile
Hello. So tell me: - which YMCA location? - are you a member? - to whom did you complain? - how did you complain?  
Answered on May 26th, 2020 at 6:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters