QUESTION

need price to start proceeding / the level of degree you can win / just read situation - I have accident, Injuy's, and medical issues .

Asked on Apr 29th, 2021 on Americans with Disabilities Act - Ohio
More details to this question:
April, 2021 Disability ADA Disability 42 U.S. Code § 12102 and 42 US 12101 - Employee with a history of battling Depression. Employee Mr Callaghan has been subject to many life stresses involved in Care of Others and Care for himself. Employee was in care of doctor and physicist over the years , still currently on medication. Employee Mr Callaghan Medical impairment of an actual or perceived physical or mental impairment whether or not the impairment limits or is perceived to limit a major life activity. This impairment over the years has effected employee rights. 42 USC 12101 (a) (5) Intentional Exclusion. ( promotions, training, seniority, job assignments ) Employee Mr. Callaghan has filed “ Unsafe Condition Reports” that reflect on Supervisor Threats, Favorit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Hello Jim, It looks like your question got cut off.  In order for any attorney to be able to intelligently evaluate the entirety of the situation and attempt to give you options and estimate the liklihood of success a full consultation is needed.  It's likely that even that will not be enough.  It's unclear as to what possible causes of action exist and what damages may be recoverable.  If the case needs to proceed under federal statutes the costs of litigation are significantly higher.  In this instance I would not worry about costs up front.  Speak with a qualified attorney.  Many offices will have alternate arrangement (such as contingency fee) that may be available depending on how the case would need to proceed. Best of luck.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2021 at 12:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters