QUESTION

Was wondering if I had a winnable lawsuit

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2018 on Americans with Disabilities Act - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was diagnosed with stage 2 cervical cancer and was over treated with radiation therapy and chemotherapy witch I almost lost my life and am permanently damaged I have full stomach mesh and ostomy bag for colon on my stomach and many other heath issues I'm permanently disabled and only getting 800 a month can hardly get by
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am sorry to hear this... I recommend you gather all of your medical records from your diagnosis and treatment and talk to a medical malpractice attorney. Good luck!
Answered on Oct 08th, 2018 at 6:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters