QUESTION

2years ago I had to sight a no compet I've been in the same industry for over 30 years can I go back in to the same field

Asked on Jun 30th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is going to depend on the terms of your agreement as to whether or not it is enforceable. You can contact me on Wednesday to review and discuss. 
Answered on Jul 01st, 2017 at 7:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters