QUESTION

Age ,hostile work environment, was one of the best employees,also race

Asked on May 12th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Florida
More details to this question:
Americans best value inn we got a new supervisor and he brought his own race for less money.I was rehired after i took a leave when my mom passed. I know Florida is a no falt state but i wad signaled out because i was the oldest and my old supervisor will testify to that i never had a warning or write up.The following day he hired people of his origin i believe white people have. rights too
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
This sounds like an interesting case
Answered on May 13th, 2017 at 4:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters