QUESTION

Am I able to file a claim if I do not have serious injury currently?

Asked on May 05th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
I was forced to unload a chemical truck, (Pyromelitic Dianhydride) where there was a known powder leak. Supervisor forced me to continue to unload without PPE. More chemical was found, i was still forced to unload. Now I am having respiratory irritation. The chemical is known to develop lung disease. This happened yesterday.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You need to speak with a personal injury lawyer. I would suggest you contact Attorney Matt Goff at 614-785-1700. Please let him know that I referred you to his office.   Ohio employment lawyer www.mcoffmanlegal.com 
Answered on May 06th, 2015 at 9:06 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters