QUESTION

Am I entitled to pay until company returns me to work and if so, who pays, company or worker’s comp?

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I was injured at work on worker’s compensation. I was released by physician. Company is not putting me back to work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact a worker's compensation attorney. Immediately.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2015 at 10:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters