QUESTION

april 2,2013.husband had heart attack,his employer fried him, and stopped all medical.

Asked on Jun 12th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should contact a labor law attorney like myself. Please call me at 614-949-1181 to discuss. You may also contact another employment law attorney who represents employees against their employers. I look forward to speaking with you. Matthew
Answered on Jun 18th, 2013 at 4:32 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters